PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Our valued customers,


We care about your fundamental rights and freedoms and show maximum sensitivity to ensuring the privacy and security of your private life.


Within the framework of legal regulations, necessary measures are taken to ensure the confidentiality and security of customer information at the highest level, and in this direction, the necessary policies and rules are applied on our Bank's website and internet branch.


Pursuant to the Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (the “Law”) No. 2016 and within the scope of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for the Fulfilment of the Obligation to Inform, we, as Nurol Yatırım Bankası Anonim Şirketi (“Nurolbank” or “Bank”), under the capacity of “Data Controller”, we hereby declare that we shall collect and process the personal data of our current and potential customers within the scope defined by the legislation and within the framework described below.


In this context, detailed information on personal data processing activities carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Law and the relevant legislation and the rights of the relevant persons, you can reach from the " Clarification Text Regarding The Protection of Personal Data" .


Detailed information on personal data processing activities carried out by our Bank in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 regarding persons considered within the scope of the Risk Group, you can reach from the "Clarification Text Regarding The Risk Group" .